PRESENTER'S NAME |
Partial Abstract Title |
Session Assignment |
Program# |
Session Dates & Locations |
Presentation Time |
Hiroaki Tabara |
Argonaute proteins possessing mRNA ... |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Mechanisms and function of RNA interference and small RNAs |
943A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Tomoko M. Tabuchi |
DNA binding activity of LIN-54 is ... |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Gene expression |
858C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Shin Takagi |
IR-LEGO: a tool for manipulating gene ... |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Gene expression |
885C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 3:00 - 4:30 PM |
Syuichi Takano |
Regulation of protein homeostasis genes is ... |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Gene expression |
831C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 3:00 - 4:30 PM |
Karla M. Talavera |
The GRP-1 Arf GEF and the CNT-2 Arf GAP ... |
POSTER
Cell Biology: Organelles and intracellular trafficking |
1116C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Lois H Y Tang |
Asymmetric regulation of the homeobox gene ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Cell fate patterning (embryonic and postembryonic) |
677B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Yoshinori Tanizawa |
Arousal regulation by sensory stimulation ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Behavior |
634A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 8:00 - 9:30 PM |
Takahiro Tanji |
Comparisons of the subcellular ... |
POSTER
Cell Biology: Organelles and intracellular trafficking |
1132A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 8:00 - 9:30 PM |
Sanja Tarailo |
Syning the CIN. |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Genomics |
958A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 8:00 - 9:30 PM |
Maja Tarailo-Graovac |
Spatiotemporal analysis of promoter ... |
PARALLEL
Gene Expression |
114 |
Friday, June 26 Ackerman Grand Ballroom |
9:24 AM |
Stefan Taubert |
Transcriptional Regulation by the ... |
PARALLEL
Gene Expression |
117 |
Friday, June 26 Ackerman Grand Ballroom |
10:00 AM |
Arnaud Tauffenberger |
Age-dependent modification of expanded CAG ... |
POSTER
Physiology: Pathogenesis |
425B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Eillen Tecle |
The Role of 3-O Sulfation of Heparan ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Neuronal development |
473B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Andreia Teixeira-Castro |
Ataxin-3 protein context and cell-specific ... |
POSTER
Physiology: Pathogenesis |
407B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Liesbet Temmerman |
Pigment Dispersing Factor in C. elegans: a ... |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Gene expression |
870C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Masahiro Terasawa |
Identification of -tubulin complexes in C. ... |
POSTER
Cell Biology: Cell polarity and the cytoskeleton |
1009A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Jerome Teuliere |
Two ARF GTPase cycles and a Frizzled ... |
PARALLEL
Cell Fate Patterning |
236 |
Saturday, June 27 De Neve Plaza Room |
9:12 AM |
Maike Thamsen |
Monitoring oxidative stress in aging ... |
POSTER
Physiology: Aging and stress |
329B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Kenneth Thompson |
Genome wide ChIP-chip analysis for ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Cell fate patterning (embryonic and postembryonic) |
656B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 8:00 - 9:30 PM |
Katherine L. Thompson-Peer |
The transcription factor hbl-1 controls ... |
PARALLEL
Neuronal Development |
18 |
Thursday, June 25 Ackerman Grand Ballroom |
9:36 AM |
Chenxi Tian |
DRAG-1 is a cell type specific modulator ... |
PLENARY
Plenary Session 2: Germline Development, Embryogenesis and Morphogenesis |
99 |
Thursday, June 25 Royce Hall |
4:24 PM |
Chenxi Tian |
SEM-2 is an SRY-box transcription factor ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Cell fate patterning (embryonic and postembryonic) |
657C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 3:00 - 4:30 PM |
Tiffany A. Timbers |
The Role of the ... |
PARALLEL
Behavior |
186 |
Saturday, June 27 Ackerman Grand Ballroom |
11:30 AM |
Autumn Timpano |
Identification of the circadian gene ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Development timing and dauer larvae |
714C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Autumn Timpano |
let-7 family microRNAs directly regulate ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Development timing and dauer larvae |
715A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Irene Topalidou |
Determining the genetic profile of two ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Neuronal development |
448A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 8:00 - 9:30 PM |
Irene Topalidou |
The aristaless/Arx homolog alr-1 regulates ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Neuronal development |
449B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Ulrike Topf |
High throughput screen for genes ... |
POSTER
Cell Biology: Morphogenesis and cell migration |
1053C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 3:00 - 4:30 PM |
Janne Petteri Tornberg |
Characterization of ot21: enhancer of the ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Neuronal development |
474C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Janne Petteri Tornberg |
Mutations in heparan sulfate ... |
POSTER
Physiology: Pathogenesis |
408C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Marton L. Toth |
HSF-1 is an Essential Downstream Mediator ... |
PARALLEL
Aging |
83 |
Thursday, June 25 Bradley International Ballroom |
11:06 AM |
Benjamin D. Towbin |
Differentiation associated spatial ... |
PARALLEL
Cell Cycle, Chromosome Dynamics and Nuclear Organization |
217 |
Saturday, June 27 Bradley International Ballroom |
10:00 AM |
Robert Townley |
Genetic analysis of the complete heparan ... |
POSTER
Cell Biology: Organelles and intracellular trafficking |
1152C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM |
Emily Ruth Troemel |
Microsporidia are natural intracellular ... |
PLENARY
Plenary Session 5: Pathogenesis, Dauer, Aging and Death |
248 |
Sunday, June 28 Royce Hall |
9:12 AM |
Kostoula Troulinaki |
Clathrin-mediated endocytosis and ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Cell death and neurodegeneration |
703A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Hsin-Yue Tsai |
RDE-8 encodes a novel protein with a ... |
PARALLEL
Mechanisms and Function of RNA Interference and Small RNAs |
191 |
Saturday, June 27 De Neve Auditorium |
9:36 AM |
Yuki Tsukada |
Quantitative behavioral analysis of freely ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Behavior |
609C |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Saturday, June 27 3:00 - 4:30 PM |
Michelle L. Tucci |
Establishing a worm model of motor neuron ... |
POSTER
Development and Evolution: Cell death and neurodegeneration |
689B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Baris Tursun |
A Toolkit and Robust Pipeline for the ... |
POSTER
Neurobiology: Neuronal development |
455B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Kwame Twumasi-Boateng |
Induction of the C. elegans immune ... |
POSTER
Physiology: Pathogenesis |
419B |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Friday, June 26 9:30 - 11:00 PM |
Monika Tzoneva |
Lipid Synthesis Targets of C. elegans ... |
POSTER
Gene Regulation and Genomics: Gene expression |
874A |
Thursday - Saturday, June 25 - June 27 Pauley Pavilion |
Thursday, June 25 8:00 - 9:30 PM |
Yonatan B. Tzur |
LAB-1 cooperates with cohesin to ensure ... |
PARALLEL
Germline |
43 |
Thursday, June 25 Grand Horizon Ballroom |
9:48 AM |